KART DRIVER DETAILS

 

 

Name:
Daniel King
Date of Birth:
3rd May, 1977
Residence
Heckmondwike, West Yorkshire
Nationality:
British
WYKS Record:

 

1999: (Driver No. 3, Team DAN)  1st in Championship
Spenbourgh Meltham Batley Wakefield Bradford
1st 1st 1st 2nd 1st
2000: (Driver No. 1, King Team DAN)  1st in Championship
Batley Bradford Wakefield Spenbourgh Leeds Yorkshire
3rd 2nd 2nd 1st 1st 2nd
2001: (Driver No. 1, Team DAN)  1st in Championship
Bradford Huddersfield Leeds Spenbourgh Wakefield
1st 2nd 4th 2nd 1st

 

 

Name:
Melanie King
Date of Birth:
10th October, 1984
Residence:
Bridlington, East Yorkshire
Nationality:
British
WYKS Record:
2000: Official Reserve Driver
(Driver No. 3, Mirage Team DAN)  7th in Championship
Batley Bradford Wakefield Spenbourgh Leeds Yorkshire
DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 5th
WYKS Record:
2001: (Races 1-2: Driver No. 2, Team DAN)  5th in Championship
Bradford Huddersfield  
4th 5th

 

 

Name:
Richard King
Date of Birth:
12th July 1980
Residence:
Bridlington, East Yorkshire
Nationality:
British
WYKS Record:
2000: (Driver No. 2, King Team DAN)  3rd in Championship
Batley Bradford Wakefield Spenbourgh Leeds Yorkshire
4th 1st 3rd 3rd 4th 3rd
2001: (Driver No. 3, Mirage)  3rd in Championship
Bradford Huddersfield Leeds Spenbourgh Wakefield
2nd 3rd 2nd 3rd 2nd

 

 

Name:
Lee Tearle
Date of Birth:
19th July, 1982
Residence:
Heckmondwike, West Yorkshire
Nationality:
British
WYKS Record
1999: (Driver No. 7, Mirage)  3rd in Championship
Spenbourgh Meltham Batley Wakefield Bradford
DNS DNS 3rd 1st 3rd
2000: (Driver No. 3, Mirage Team DAN)  2nd in Championship
Batley Bradford Wakefield Spenbourgh Leeds Yorkshire
1st 5th 1st 2nd 2nd DNE
2001: (Driver No. 4, Mirage)  2nd in Championship
Bradford Huddersfield Leeds Spenbourgh Wakefield
DNE 1st 1st 1st 4th

 

 

Name:
Robert King
Date of Birth:
17th July, 1986
Residence:
Bridlington, East Yorkshire
Nationality:
British
WYKS Record
2001: Official Reserve Driver
(Race 1: Driver No. 4, Mirage)
(Races 3-5: Driver No. 2, Team DAN)
4th in Championship
Bradford (4) Huddersfield Leeds Spenbourgh Wakefield
3rd (Mirage) 4th (Team KFS) 3rd (Team DAN) 4th (Team DAN) 3rd (Team DAN)